American flag and Statue of Liberty present with words 504 Democratic Club
Skip NavigationHome | About Us | Membership | Executive Committee | 504 North Star Democratic Club | WHY WE ARE DEMOCRATS!
Skip NavigationBlog | Calendar | Photos | Election Info | Questionnaires | Annual Event | NY Officials | Documents | Links | E-mail Us
   504 Democratic Club OnMySpaceandFacebook 
 
Elected Officials from New York
(as of July 2008)

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of this entire list
(Link opens in a new browser window)

GO TO:
United States Senators of New York State
Other elected officials in New York (NYS Governor, NYC Mayor, etc.)
New York Congressmembers
State Senators of New York
New York State Assembly Members
New York City Borough Presidents
New York City District Attorneys
New York City Council Members

 

United States Senators of New York State

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of Charles E. SchumerCharles E. Schumer (Democrat) U.S. Senator New York State 757 3rd Avenue
Suite 17-02
New York, NY 10017
Phone: 212-486-4430
Fax: 212-486-7693
Schumer's Website
E-mail C. Schumer
small photo of Hillary Rodham ClintonHillary Rodham Clinton (Democrat) U.S. Senator New York State 780 3rd Avenue
Suite 2601
New York, NY 10017
Phone: 212-688-6262
Fax: 202-228-0406
H. Clinton's Website
E-mail H. Clinton

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of U.S. senators
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

Other elected officials in New York

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of David A. PatersonDavid A. Paterson (Democrat, Working Families) Governor New York State Executive Chamber
Albany, NY 12224
Phone: 518-474-4623
Fax: 518-486-4170
Paterson's Website
E-mail Paterson
small photo of Andrew M. CuomoAndrew M. Cuomo (Democrat) Attorney General New York State 120 Broadway
New York, NY 10271
Phone: 212-416-8000
Fax: 212-416-8942
Cuomo Website
E-mail Cuomo
small photo of Thomas P. DiNapoliThomas P. DiNapoli (Democrat) State Comptroller New York State 123 William Street
21st Floor
New York, NY 10038
Phone: 212-417-5200
Fax: 212-417-5176
DiNapoli's Website
E-mail DiNapoli
small photo of Michael R. BloombergMichael R. Bloomberg (Independent) Mayor New York City City Hall
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-3000
Fax: 212-788-2460
Bloomberg's Website
E-mail Bloomberg
small photo of Betsy GotbaumBetsy Gotbaum (Democrat) Public Advocate New York City One Centre Street
Municipal Building
15th Floor
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-669-7200
Fax: 212-669-4091
Gotbaum's Website
E-mail Betsy Gotbaum
small photo of William C. Thompson, JuniorWilliam C. Thompson, Jr. (Democrat, Working Families) City Comptroller New York City One Centre Street
Municipal Building
Room 530
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-669-3500
Fax: 212-669-8878
Thompson, Jr Website
E-mail Thompson, Jr.

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of other N.Y. elected officials
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

New York Congressmembers

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of Gary L. AckermanGary L. Ackerman (Democrat, Independent, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 5 Queens County (Bayside, Corona, Douglaston, Flushing, Jamaica Estates, Little Neck, Whitestone), Nassau County (Bayside, Corona, Douglaston, Flushing, Jamaica Estates, Little Neck, Whitestone), Suffolk County 218-14 Northern Blvd.
Bayside, NY 11361
Phone: 718-423-2154
Fax: 718-423-5053
Ackerman's Website
E-mail Ackerman
small photo of Gregory W. MeeksGregory W. Meeks (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 6 Queens County (Cambria Heights, Jamaica, Laurelton, Queens Village, Rosedale, Saint Albans, Springfield Gardens, Far Rockaway, John F. Kennedy International Airport, Old Howard Beach) 196-06 Linden Blvd.
St. Albans, NY 11412
Phone: 718-949-5600
Fax: 718-949-5972
Meeks' Website
E-mail Meeks
small photo of Joseph CrowleyJoseph Crowley (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 7 Bronx County (Co-op City, Morris Park, Parkchester, Pelham Bay, Throgs Neck, City Island), Queens County (College Point, East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, Woodside) 3425 E. Tremont Ave.
Suite 1-3
Bronx, NY 10465
Phone: 718-931-1400
Fax: 718-931-1340
Crowley's Website
E-mail Crowley
small photo of Jerrold L. NadlerJerrold L. Nadler (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 8 New York County (Manhattan) (Manhattan's Upper West Side, Hell's Kitchen, Chelsea, SoHo, Greenwich Village, TriBeCa, Downtown Manhattan), Kings County (Brooklyn) (Borough Park, Sunset Park, Bay Ridge, Bensonhurst, Coney Island, Brighton Beach, Gravesend, Dyker Heights, Bath Beach, Seagate) 201 Varick St.
Suite 669
New York, NY 10014
Phone: 212-367-7350
Fax: 212-367-7356
Nadler's Website
E-mail Nadler
small photo of Anthony D. WeinerAnthony D. Weiner (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 9 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Marine Park, Midwood, Sheepshead Bay), Queens County (Forest Hills, Howard Beach, Kew Gardens, Middle Village, Ozone Park, Rego Park, Rockaway Beach, Woodhaven) 80-02 Kew Gardens Rd.
Suite 500
Kew Gardens, NY 11415
Phone: 718-520-9001
Fax: 718-520-9010
Weiner's Website
E-mail Weiner
small photo of Edolphus TownsEdolphus Towns (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 10 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn Heights, Brownsville, Canarsie, East New York, parts of Fort Greene, parts of Williamsburg) 26 Court St.
Suite 1510
Brooklyn, NY 11241
Phone: 718-855-8018
Fax: 718-858-4542
Towns' Website
E-mail Towns
small photo of Yvette D. ClarkeYvette D. Clarke (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 11 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Brownsville, Crown Heights, East Flatbush, Flatbush, Park Slope) 123 Linden Boulevard
Fourth Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11226
Phone: 718-287-1142
Fax: 718-287-1223
Clarke's Website
E-mail Clarke
small photo of Nydia M. VelazquezNydia M. Velazquez (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 12 New York County (Manhattan) (Lower East Side), Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bushwick, Greenpoint, Red Hook, Sunset Park, Williamsburg), Queens County (Maspeth, Ridgewood, Woodside) 268 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Phone: 718-599-3658
Fax: 718-599-4537
Velazquez's Website
E-mail Velazquez
small photo of Vito J. FossellaVito J. Fossella, Jr. (Conservative, Republican) Representative of New York State Congressional District 13 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bay Ridge, Bensonhurt, Dyker Heights, Gravesend), Richmond County (Staten Island) 4434 Amboy Road
Staten Island, NY 10312
Phone: 718-356-8400
Fax: 718-356-1928
Fossella, Jr.'s Website
E-mail Fossella, Jr.
small photo of Carolyn B. MaloneyCarolyn B. Maloney (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 14 New York County (Manhattan) (most of East Side of Manhattan, all of Roosevelt Island), Queens County (Astoria, Long Island City, Sunnyside) 1651 Third Avenue
Suite 311
New York, NY 10128
Phone: 212-860-0606
Fax: 212-860-0704
Maloney's Website
E-mail Maloney
small photo of Charles B. RangelCharles B. Rangel (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 15 New York County (Manhattan) (Harlem, Inwood, Spanish Harlem, Washington Heights), Queens County (Rikers Island), small portion of Bronx County 163 West 125th St.
Room 737
New York, NY 10027
Phone: 212-663-3900
Fax: 212-663-4277
Rangel's Website
E-mail Rangel
small photo of Jose E. SerranoJose E. Serrano (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 16 Bronx County (Bedford Park, East Tremont, Fordham, Hunts Point, Melrose, Morrisania, Mott Haven, University Heights) 788 Southern Blvd.
Bronx, NY 10455
Phone: 718-620-0084
Fax: 718-620-0658
Jose E. Serrano's Site
E-mail Jose E Serrano
small photo of Eliot L. EngelEliot L. Engel (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of New York State Congressional District 17 Bronx County (Norwood, Riverdale, Wakefield, Woodlawn), Westchester County (Mount Vernon, parts of Yonkers), Rockland County (Monsey, Nanuet, Pearl River, Suffern) 3655 Johnson Ave.
Bronx, NY 10463-1671
Phone: 718-796-9700
Fax: 718-796-5134
Engel's Website
E-mail Engel

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of N.Y. congressmembers
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

State Senators of New York

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of Shirley L. HuntleyShirley L. Huntley (Democrat) Representative of State Senate District 10 Queens County 116-43 Sutphin Blvd.
Jamaica, NY 11354
Phone: 718-322-2537
Fax: 718-322-8417
Huntley's Website
E-mail Huntley
small photo of Frank PadavanFrank Padavan (Conservative, Independent, Republican) Representative of State Senate District 11 Queens County (Queens Village, Flushing, Bayside Whitestone, Douglaston, Little Neck, College Point, Bellerose, Hollace, Jamaica Estates, Floral Park, Glenn Oak, New Lead Park) 89-39 Gettysburg St.
Bellerose, NY 11426
Phone: 718-343-0255
Fax: 718-343-0354
Padavan's Website
E-mail Padavan
small photo of George OnoratoGeorge Onorato (Democrat) Representative of State Senate District 12 Queens County (Astoria, Long Island City, Sunnyside, Jackson Heights, Bayside, Flushing, Bay Terrace) 28-11 Astoria Blvd.
Long Island City, NY 11102
Phone: 718-545-9706
Fax: 718-726-2036
Onorato's Website
E-mail Onorato
small photo of John D. SabiniJohn D. Sabini (Democrat, Working Familes) Representative of State Senate District 13 Queens County (Jackson Heights, Corona and parts of Elmhurst) 35-07 88th Street
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Phone: 718-639-8469
Fax: 718-639-9026
Sabini's Website
E-mail Sabini
small photo of Malcolm A. SmithMalcolm A. Smith (Conservative, Democrat, Republican, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 14 Queens County (St. Albans, Laurelton, Cambria Heights, Springfield Gardens, Rockaways) 205-19 Linden Blvd.
St. Albans, NY 11412
Phone: 718-528-4290
Fax: 718-528-4898
M. Smith's Website
E-mail M. Smith
small photo of Serphin R. MalteseSerphin R. Maltese (Conservative, Independent, Republican) Representative of State Senate District 15 Queens County (Forest Hills Gardens, Glendale, Hamilton Beach, Howard Beach, Maspeth, Middle Village, Old Howard Beach, Ridgewood, Woodhaven, parts of Elmhurst, Forest Hills, Kew Gardens, Ozone Park, Rego Park, Richmond Hill, South Richmond Hill, South Ozone Park, Sunnyside, Woodside) 71-04 Myrtle Avenue
Glendale, NY 11385
Phone: 718-497-1800
Fax: 718-386-7803
Maltese's Website
E-mail Maltese
small photo of Toby Ann StaviskyToby Ann Stavisky (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 16 Queens County (Flushing, Bay Terrace, Forest Hills, Rego Park) 144-36 Willets Point Boulevard
Flushing, NY 11357
Phone: 718-445-0004
Fax: 718-445-8398
Stavisky's Website
E-mail Stavisky
small photo of Martin Malave DilanMartin Malave Dilan (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 17 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bushwick, Cypress Hills, parts of Williamsburg, Greenpoint, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brownsville, East New York) 786 Knickerbocker Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11207
Phone: 718-573-1726
Fax: 718-573-2407
Dilan's Website
E-mail Dilan
small photo of Velmanette MontgomeryVelmanette Montgomery (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 18 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bedford-Stuyvesant, Clinton Hill, Boerum Hill, Fort Greene, Prospect Heights, Crown Heights, Red Hook, parts of Park Slope, Carroll Gardens) 30 Third Avenue
6th Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Phone: 718-643-6140
Fax: 718-237-4137
Montgomery's Website
E-mail Montgomery
small photo of John L. SampsonJohn L. Sampson (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 19 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Canarsie, East Flatbush, parts of Brownsville, Crown Heights, East New York) 9114 Flatlands Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11236
Phone: 718-649-7653
Fax: 718-649-7661
Sampson's Website
E-mail Sampson
small photo of Eric AdamsEric Adams (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 20 Kings County (Brooklyn) 572 Flatbush Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11225
Phone: 718-284-4700
Fax: 718-282-3585
Eric Adams' Website
E-mail Eric Adams
small photo of Kevin S. ParkerKevin S. Parker (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 21 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Borough Park) 4515 Avenue D
Brooklyn, NY 11203
Phone: 718-629-6401
Fax: 718-629-6420
Parker's Website
E-mail Parker
small photo of Martin J. GoldenMartin J. Golden (Conservative, Independent, Republican) Representative of State Senate District 22 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach, southern Sunset Park, Boro Park, St. George, Stapleton, Rosebank, Dongan Hills, Grassmere, New Dorp, South Beach, Midland Beach, Arrochas, Thompkinsville, Clifton) 7403 Fifth Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11209
Phone: 718-238-6044
Fax: 718-238-6170
Golden's Website
E-mail Golden
small photo of Diane J. SavinoDiane J. Savino (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 23 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bensonhurst, Borough Park, Seagate, Coney Island, Windsor Terrace, parts of Brighton Beach, Kensington, Flatbush, Sunset Park, Park Slope), Richmond County (Staten Island) (North Shore) 36 Richmond Terrace
1st Floor
Staten Island, NY 10301
Phone: 718-727-9406
Fax: 718-727-9426
Savino's Website
E-mail Savino
small photo of Andrew J. LanzaAndrew J. Lanza (Republican, Independent) Representative of State Senate District 24 Richmond County (Staten Island) 358 St. Marks Place
Staten Island, NY 10301
Phone: 718-447-1723
Fax: 718-981-1270
Lanza's Website
E-mail Lanza
small photo of Martin ConnorMartin Connor (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 25 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Williamsburg, Sunset Park, Navy Yard), New York County (Manhattan) (Lower Manhattan) 250 Broadway
Suite 2011
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-298-5565
Fax: 212-298-5574
Connor's Website
E-mail Connor
small photo of Liz KruegerLiz Krueger (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 26 New York County (Manhattan) (Murray Hill, Tutor City, Sutton Place, Yorkville) 211 East 43rd St.
Room 1300
New York, NY 10017
Phone: 212-490-9535
Fax: 212-490-2151
Krueger's Website
E-mail Krueger
small photo of Carl KrugerCarl Kruger (Democrat, Republican) Representative of State Senate District 27 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Sheepshead Bay, Manhattan Beach, Marine Park, Mill Basin, Bergan Beach, Flatbush), Richmond County (Staten Island) 2201 Avenue U
Brooklyn, NY 11229
Phone: 718-743-8610
Fax: 718-743-5958
Kruger's Website
E-mail Kruger
small photo of Jose M. SerranoJose M. Serrano (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 28 New York County (Manhattan) (East Harlem, Roosevelt Island, parts of North Yorkville, Upper Washington Heights), Bronx County (South and West Bronx) 157 East 104th St.
Ground Floor
New York, NY 10029
Phone: 212-828-5829
Fax: 212-828-2420
J. M. Serrano Website
E-mail J. M. Serrano
small photo of Thomas K. DuaneThomas K. Duane (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 29 New York County (Manhattan) (Manhattan's West Side from 77th Street to Battery Park, sections of East Midtown, Lower East Side, Little Italy, Chinatown) 322 Eighth Avenue
Suite 1700
New York, NY 10001
Phone: 212-633-8052
Fax: 212-633-8096
Duane's Website
E-mail Duane
small photo of Bill PerkinsBill Perkins (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 30 New York County (Manhattan) (Harlem, Upper West Side, Washington Heights) 163 West 125th St.
Suite 932
New York, NY 10027
Phone: 212-222-7315
Fax: 212-678-0001
Perkins' Website
E-mail Perkins
small photo of Eric T. SchneidermanEric T. Schneiderman (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 31 New York County (Manhattan) (West Side of Manhattan), Bronx County (Northwest Bronx) 80 Bennett Avenue
Ground Floor
New York, NY 10033
Phone: 212-928-5578
Fax: 212-928-0396
Schneiderman Site
E-mail Schneiderman
small photo of Ruben Diaz, SeniorRuben Diaz, Sr. (Democrat) Representative of State Senate District 32 Bronx County (Soundview, Castle Hill, Clasons Point, Hunts Point, Mott Haven, Melrose, Parkchester, Morrisania, Van Nest, West Farms, Bronx River) 1750 Westchester Ave.
Bronx, NY 10472
Phone: 718-892-7513
Fax: 718-892-8224
R. Diaz, Sr. Website
E-mail Ruben Diaz, Sr.
small photo of Efrain Gonzalez, JuniorEfrain Gonzalez, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of State Senate District 33 Bronx County 1780 Grand Concourse
Main Floor
Bronx, NY 10457
Phone: 718-299-7905
Fax: 718-583-8249
Gonzalez, Jr. Website
E-mail Gonzalez, Jr.
small photo of Jeffrey D. KleinJeffrey D. Klein (Democrat) Representative of State Senate District 34 Bronx County (Morris Park, Pelham Parkway, Throgsneck, City Island, Woodlawn, Norwood, Wakefield, Yonkers, Pelham, Pelham Manor, New Rochelle, Mount Vernon) 3713 E. Tremont Ave.
Lower Level
Bronx, NY 10465
Phone: 718-822-2049
Fax: 718-822-2321
Klein's Website
E-mail Klein
small photo of Ruth Hassell-ThompsonRuth Hassell-Thompson (Democrat, Independent, Working Families) Representative of State Senate District 36 Bronx County 767 E. Gunhill Rd.
Bronx, NY 10467
Phone: 718-547-8854
Fax: 718-515-2718
Ruth Hassell-Thompson's Website
E-mail Ruth Hassell-Thompson

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of N.Y. State senators
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

New York State Assembly Members

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of Ellen YoungEllen Young (Democrat, Independent) Representative of State Assembly District 22 Queens County (Flushing) 39-07 Prince Street
Suite 3C
Flushing, NY 11354
Phone: 718-939-0195
Fax: 718-939-1238
Young's Website
E-mail Young
small photo of Audrey I. PhefferAudrey I. Pheffer (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 23 Queens County (Howard Beach, Ozone Park, Far Rockaway) 90-16 Rockaway Beach Boulevard
Rockaway Beach, NY 11693
Phone: 718-945-9550
Fax: 718-945-9549
Pheffer's Website
E-mail Pheffer
small photo of Mark WeprinMark Weprin (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 24 Queens County (New Hyde Park, Flushing , Fresh Meadows, Jamaica Estates, Little Neck, Bayside, Holliswood, Bellerose, Floral Park, Glen Oak, Douglaston) 56-21 Marathon Parkway
Little Neck, NY 11362
Phone: 718-428-7900
Fax: 718-428-8575
M. Weprin's Website
E-mail M. Weprin
small photo of Rory LancmanRory Lancman (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 25 Queens County (Hillcrest) 77-40 170th Street
Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Phone: 718-820-0241
Fax: 718-820-0414
Lancman's Website
E-mail Lancman
small photo of Ann Margaret E. CarrozzaAnn Margaret E. Carrozza (Democrat, Independent, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 26 Queens County (East Flushing, Bayside, Douglaston, Little Neck, Whitestone, Malba, Bay Terrace, Floral Park) 213-33 39th Avenue
Bayside, NY 11361
Phone: 718-357-3588
Fax: 718-357-5947
Carrozza's Website
E-mail Carrozza
small photo of Nettie MayersohnNettie Mayersohn (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 27 Queens County (Flushing, Queen Garden Hill, College Point, Briarwood, Auberndale, Hill Crest, Jamaica Estates) 159-06 71st Avenue
Flushing, NY 11365
Phone: 718-969-1508
Fax: 718-969-8326
Mayersohn's Website
E-mail Mayersohn
small photo of Andrew HevesiAndrew Hevesi (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 28 Queens County (Forest Hills, Rego Park, Middle Village, and Glendale) 98-08 Metropolitan Avenue
Forest Hills, NY 11375
Phone: 718-263-5595
Fax: 718-263-5688
Andrew Hevesi's
Website
small photo of William ScarboroughWilliam Scarborough (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 29 Queens County (Rosedale, Laurelton, Queens Village) 114-52A Merrick Blvd
St. Albans, NY 11434
Phone: 718-657-5312
Fax: 718-657-7365
Scarborough Website
E-mail Scarborough
small photo of Margaret M. MarkeyMargaret M. Markey (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 30 Queens County (Maspeth, Woodside, Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, Sunnyside, Middle Village, Astoria) 55-19 69th Street
Maspeth, NY 11378
Phone: 718-651-3185
Fax: 718-651-3027
Markey's Website
E-mail Markey
small photo of Michele R. TitusMichele R. Titus (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 31 Queens County (Far Rockaway, Rosedale, Laurelton, Springfield Gardens, South Ozone Park) 1931 Mott Avenue
Room 301
Far Rockaway, NY 11691
Phone: 718-327-1845
Fax: 718-327-1878
Titus' Website
E-mail Titus
small photo of Vivian E. CookVivian E. Cook (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 32 Queens County (Jamaica Estates, South Jamaica Estates, Rochdale, Springfield) 142-15 Rockaway Blvd
Jamaica, NY 11436
Phone: 718-322-3975
Fax: 718-322-4085
Cook's Website
small photo of Barbara M. ClarkBarbara M. Clark (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 33 Queens County (Cambria Heights, Queens Village, Howard, St. Albans, Bellerose, Cunnigham Heights) 97-01 Springfield Blvd
Queens Village, NY 11429
Phone: 718-479-2333
Fax: 718-464-7128
Clark's Website
E-mail Clark
small photo of Ivan C. LafayetteIvan C. Lafayette (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 34 Queens County (Jackson Heights, Elmhurst, Corona) 33-46 92nd Street
Suite 1W
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Phone: 718-457-0384
Fax: 718-335-8254
Lafayette's Website
E-mail Lafayette
small photo of Jeffrion L. AubryJeffrion L. Aubry (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 35 Queens County (East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, Corona, Woodside) 98-09 Northern Blvd
Corona, NY 11368
Phone: 718-457-3615
Fax: 718-457-3640
Aubry's Website
E-mail Aubry
small photo of Michael N. GianarisMichael N. Gianaris (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 36 Queens County (Astoria, Old Astoria, Long Island City, Queensbridge, Ditmars, Ravenswood, Steinway) 21-77 31st Street
Suite 107
Astoria, NY 11105
Phone: 718-545-3889
Fax: 718-545-3607
Gianaris' Website
E-mail Gianaris
small photo of Catherine T. NolanCatherine T. Nolan (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 37 Queens County (Sunnyside, Ridgewood, Astoria, Woodside, Long Island City, Maspeth, Ravenswood, Blissville) 61-08 Linden Street
Ridgewood, NY 11385
Phone: 718-456-9492
Nolan's Website
E-mail Nolan
small photo of Anthony S. SeminerioAnthony S. Seminerio (Conservative, Democrat, Independent, Republican) Representative of State Assembly District 38 Queens County (Woodhaven, Richmond Hill, Ozone Park, Glendale, Maspeth, Ridgewood, Middle Village) 107-05 Jamaica Ave
Richmond Hill, NY 11418
Phone: 718-847-0770
Fax: 718-847-9346
Seminerio's Website
E-mail Seminerio
small photo of Jose R. PeraltaJose R. Peralta (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 39 Queens County (Jackson Heights, Corona) 82-11 37th Ave
Suite 705
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Phone: 718-458-5367
Fax: 718-458-0855
Peralta's Website
E-mail Peralta
Vacant Representative of State Assembly District 40 Kings County (Brooklyn) (East New York, Brownsville)  
small photo of Helene E. WeinsteinHelene E. Weinstein (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 41 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Sheepshead Bay, Midwood, Flatlands, Canarsie, East Flatbush) 3520 Nostrand Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11229
Phone: 718-648-4700
Weinstein's Website
E-mail Weinstein
small photo of Rhoda S. JacobsRhoda S. Jacobs (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 42 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Flatbush, Midwood) 2294 Nostrand Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11210
Phone: 718-434-0446
Fax: 718-421-4396
Jacobs' Website
E-mail Jacobs
small photo of Karim CamaraKarim Camara (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 43 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Crown Heights, Flatbush) 231 Empire Blvd
Brooklyn, NY 11225
Phone: 718-756-1776
Fax: 718-756-3010
Camara's Website
E-mail Camara
small photo of James F. BrennanJames F. Brennan (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 44 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Park Slope, Flatbush, Kensington, Midwood, Windsor Terrace) 416 7th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11215
Phone: 718-788-7221
Fax: 718-965-9378
Brennan's Website
E-mail Brennan
small photo of Steven CymbrowitzSteven Cymbrowitz (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 45 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Brighton Beach, Gerritsen Beach, Flatbush, Manhattan Beach, Midwood, Plum Beach, Sheepshead Bay) 1800 Sheepshead Bay Road
Brooklyn, NY 11235
Phone: 718-743-4078
Fax: 718-368-4391
Cymbrowitz Website
E-mail Cymbrowitz
small photo of Alec Brook-KrasnyAlec Brook-Krasny (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 46 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bay Ridge, Brighton Beach, Coney Island, Dyker Heights, Marlboro, Sea Gate, high-rises of Brightwater, Luna Park, Trump Village, Warbasse) 2823 West 12 Street
Suite 1F
Brooklyn, NY 11224
Phone: 718-266-0267
Fax: 718-266-5391
Brook-Krasny's Website
E-mail Brook-Krasny
small photo of William ColtonWilliam Colton (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 47 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bensonhurst, Gravesend, Bath Beach, Dyker Heights and Midwood) 211 Kings Highway
Brooklyn, NY 11223
Phone: 718-236-1598
Fax: 718-236-6507
Colton's Website
E-mail Colton
small photo of Dov HikindDov Hikind (Democrat, Republican) Representative of State Assembly District 48 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Boro Park, Dyker Heights, Kensington, Flatbush) 1310 48th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11219
Phone: 718-853-9616
Fax: 718-436-5734
Hikind's Website
E-mail Hikind
small photo of Peter J. Abbate, JuniorPeter J. Abbate, Jr. (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 49 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Dyker Heights, Bath Beach, Bensonhurst, Borough Park) 8500 18th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11214
Phone: 718-236-1764
Fax: 718-234-0986
Abbate, Jr.'s Website
E-mail Abbate, Jr.
small photo of Joseph R. LentolJoseph R. Lentol (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 50 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Greenpoint, Williamsburg, Fort Greene, Downtown Brooklyn) 619 Lorimer St.
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Phone: 718-383-7474
Fax: 718-383-1576
Lentol's Website
E-mail Lentol
small photo of Felix W. OrtizFelix W. Ortiz (Democrat, Independent, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 51 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Sunset Park, Red Hook, Wyckoff, Gowanus, Windsor Terrace, South of Park Slope, Borough Park, Boerum Hill) 404 55th St.
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Phone: 718-492-6334
Fax: 718-492-6435
F. Ortiz's Website
E-mail F. Ortiz
small photo of Joan L. MillmanJoan L. Millman (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 52 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Brooklyn Heights, Cobble Hill, Boerum Hill, Carroll Gardens, Bay Ridge) 341 Smith St.
Brooklyn, NY 11231
Phone: 718-246-4889
Fax: 718-246-4895
Millman's Website
E-mail Millman
small photo of Vito J. LopezVito J. Lopez (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 53 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bushwick, Ridgewood, Williamsburg) 434 South 5th St.
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Phone: 718-963-7029
Fax: 718-963-6942
V. Lopez's Website
E-mail V. Lopez
small photo of Darryl C. TownsDarryl C. Towns (Democrat, Independent, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 54 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Williamsburg, Bushwick, Bedford, Stuyvesant, East New York, Cypress Hills, City Line) 840 Jamaica Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Phone: 718-235-5627
Fax: 718-235-5966
Towns' Website
E-mail D. Towns
small photo of William F. Boyland, JuniorWilliam F. Boyland, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 55 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Oceanhill, Browsville, Bedford, Stuyvesant, Crown Heights, Bushwick) 467 Thomas S. Boyland Street
Brooklyn, NY 11212
Phone: 718-498-8681
Fax: 718-498-1796
Boyland Jr.'s Website
small photo of Annette M. RobinsonAnnette M. Robinson (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 56 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Tompkins Park North, Weeksville, Bedford-Stuyvesant) 1360 Fulton Street
Suite 417
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Phone: 718-399-7630
Fax: 718-399-6099
Robinson's Website
small photo of Hakeem JeffriesHakeem Jeffries (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 57 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Prospect Heights, Flatbush, parts of Park Slope, Bedford-Stuyvesant) 55 Hanson Place
Suite 328
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Phone: 718-596-0100
Fax: 718-596-4992
Jeffries' Website
E-mail Jeffries
small photo of N. Nick PerryN. Nick Perry (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 58 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Flatbush, Brownsville, Canarsie) 903 Utica Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11203
Phone: 718-385-3336
Fax: 718-385-3339
Perry's Website
E-mail Perry
small photo of Alan MaiselAlan Maisel (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 59 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Flatlands, Canarsie, Mill Island, Bergen Beach) 2424 Ralph Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11234
Phone: 718-968-2770
Fax: 718-968-2773
Maisel's Website
E-mail Maisel
small photo of Janele Hyer-SpencerJanele Hyer-Spencer (Democrat, Independent, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 60 Richmond County (Staten Island) (Eltingville, Great Kills, Richmond, Oakwood Beach, New Dorp Beach, Midland Beach, Fort Wadsworth, Dongan Hills, Emerson Hills, Grant City, Rosebank, Shore Acre, Grasmere, Arrochae), Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bay Ridge, Fort Hamiliton) 586 Midland Avenue
Suite 1B
Staten Island, NY 10306
Phone: 718-667-5891
Fax: 718-667-5879
Hyer-Spencer's Website
E-mail Hyer-Spencer
small photo of Matthew TitoneMatthew Titone (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 61 Richmond County (Staten Island) (Westerleigh, Mariners Harbor, Port Richmond, West New Brighton, Livingston, New Brighton, Randall Manor, St. George, Stapleton, Tompkinsville) 853 Forest Avenue
Staten Island, NY 10310
Phone: 718-442-9932
Titone's Website
E-mail Titone
small photo of Lou TobaccoLou Tobacco (Republican) Representative of State Assembly District 62 Richmond County (Staten Island) (New Dorp, Oakwood, Great Kills, Eltingville, Annandale, Huguenot, Pleasant Plains, Prince’s Bay, Cottonville, Roseville) 4345 Hylan Blvd.
Staten Island, NY 10312
Phone: 718-967-5194

Tobacco's Website
E-mail Tobacco
small photo of Michael J. CusickMichael J. Cusick (Conservative, Democrat, Independent, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 63 Richmond County (Staten Island) 1911 Richmond Ave.
Staten Island, NY 10314
Phone: 718-370-1384
Fax: 718-370-2543
Cusick's Website
small photo of Sheldon SilverSheldon Silver (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 64; New York State Assembly Speaker New York County (Manhattan) (Lower East Side) 250 Broadway
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-312-1400
Fax: 212-312-1420
Silver's Website
E-mail Silver
small photo of Micah KellnerMicah Z. Kellner (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 65 New York County (Manhattan) (Upper East Side of Manhattan, Roosevelt Island) 315 East 65th Street
New York, NY 10065
Phone: 212-860-4906
Fax: 917-432-2983
Kellner's Website
E-mail Kellner
small photo of Deborah J. GlickDeborah J. Glick (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 66 New York County (Manhattan) (Greenwich Village, SoHo, Tribeca, East Village) 853 Broadway
Suite 2120
New York, NY 10003
Phone: 212-674-5153
Fax: 212-674-5530
Glick's Website
E-mail Glick
small photo of Linda RosenthalLinda Rosenthal (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 67 New York County (Manhattan) (Upper West Side of Manhattan) 230 West 72nd St.
Suite 2F
New York, NY 10023
Phone: 212-873-6368
Fax: 212-873-6520
Rosenthal's Website
E-mail Rosenthal
small photo of Adam Clayton Powell, the FourthAdam Clayton Powell, IV (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 68 New York County (Manhattan) (Harlem) 107 East 116th St.
New York, NY 10029
Phone: 212-828-3953
Fax: 212-828-2807
Powell IV's Website
E-mail Powell IV
small photo of Daniel J. O'DonnellDaniel J. O'Donnell (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 69 New York County (Manhattan) (Manhattan Valley, Morningside Heights) 245 West 104th St.
New York, NY 10025
Phone: 212-866-3970
Fax: 212-864-1095
O'Donnell's Website
E-mail O'Donnell
small photo of Keith L. T. WrightKeith L. T. Wright (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 70 New York County (Manhattan) (Morningside Heights, Harlem, Hamilton Heights, Manhattanville) 163 West 125th St.
Suite 920
New York, NY 10027
Phone: 212-866-5809
Fax: 212-864-1368
Wright's Website
E-mail Wright
small photo of Herman D. Farrell, JuniorHerman D. Farrell, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 71 New York County (Manhattan) (West Harlem, Washington Heights) 2541-55 Adam Clayton Powell, Jr. Blvd
New York, NY 10039
Phone: 212-234-1430
Fax: 212-234-1868
Farrell Jr.'s Website
E-mail Farrell Jr.
small photo of Adriano EspaillatAdriano Espaillat (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 72 New York County (Manhattan) (Washington Heights, Inwood, Marble Hill) 210 Sherman Ave
Suite A
New York, NY 10034
Phone: 212-544-2278
Fax: 212-544-2252
Espaillat's Website
E-mail Espaillat
small photo of Jonathan L. BingJonathan L. Bing (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 73 New York County (Manhattan) (East side of Manhattan) 360 East 57th St.
Mezzanine Level
New York, NY 10022
Phone: 212-605-0937
Fax: 212-605-9948
Bing's Website
E-mail Bing
small photo of Brian P. KavanaghBrian P. Kavanagh (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 74 New York County (Manhattan) (East side of Manhattan) 237 First Avenue (at 14th St.
Room 407
New York, NY 10003
Phone: 212-979-9696
Kavanagh's Website
E-mail Kavanagh
small photo of Richard N. GottfriedRichard N. Gottfried (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 75 New York County (Manhattan) (Chelsea, Clinton, Murray Hill, Midtown, Lincoln Center area in Manhattan) 242 West 27th St.
New York, NY 10001
Phone: 212-807-7900
Fax: 212-243-2035
Gottfried's Website
E-mail Gottfried
small photo of Peter M. RiveraPeter M. Rivera (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 76 Bronx County (Fordham, West Farms, Parkchester, Castle Hill) 1973 Westchester Ave
Bronx, NY 10462
Phone: 718-931-2620
Fax: 718-931-2915
P. Rivera's Website
E-mail P. Rivera
small photo of Aurelia GreeneAurelia Greene (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 77 Bronx County (Highbridge, Morrisania) 930 Grand Concourse
Suite 1E
Bronx, NY 10451
Phone: 718-538-2000
Fax: 718-538-3310
Greene's Website
E-mail Greene
small photo of Jose RiveraJose Rivera (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 78 Bronx County (Bronx Park South, Belmont, Fordham, Bedford Park, South Riverdale, Van Cortland Village, Marble Hill) 2488 Grand Concourse
Room 416
Bronx, NY 10458
Phone: 718-933-2204
Fax: 718-933-2535
Jose Rivera Website
E-mail Jose Rivera
small photo of Michael BenjaminMichael Benjamin (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 79 Bronx County (Morrisania, Claremont, Crotona-Mapes, Longwood, Charlotte Gardens, Belmont) 540 East 169th St.
Bronx, NY 10456
Phone: 718-588-3119
Fax: 718-588-3317
Benjamin's Website
E-mail Benjamin
small photo of Naomi RiveraNaomi Rivera (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 80 Bronx County (Pelham Parkway, Morris Park, Van Nest, Pelham Bay, Van Cortlandt Village, Norwood, Bedford Park) 1126 Pelham Parkway South
Bronx, NY 10461
Phone: 718-409-0109
Fax: 718-409-0431
Naomi Rivera Website
E-mail Naomi Rivera
small photo of Jeffrey DinowitzJeffrey Dinowitz (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 81 Bronx County (Riverdale, Kingsbridge, Kingsbridge Heights, Van Cortlandt Village, Marble Hill, Norwood, Woodlawn, Wakefield) 3107 KingsbridgeAve.
Bronx, NY 10463
Phone: 718-796-5345
Fax: 718-796-0694
Dinowitz's Website
E-mail Dinowitz
small photo of Michael BenedettoMichael Benedetto (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 82 Bronx County (Co-op City, Throgs Neck, City Island, Locust Point, Edgewater Park, parts of Castle Hill, Westchester Square, Zerega) 117 Dreiser Loop
Room 12
Bronx, NY 10475
Phone: 718-320-2220
Fax: 718-320-4753
Benedetto's Website
E-mail Benedetto
small photo of Carl E. HeastieCarl E. Heastie (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of State Assembly District 83 Bronx County (Olinville, Williamsbridge, Wakefield, Edenwald, Eastchester, Fish Bay, Baychester) 1351 East Gunhill Road
Bronx, NY 10469
Phone: 718-654-6539
Fax: 718-654-5836
Heastie's Website
E-mail Heastie
small photo of Carmen E. ArroyoCarmen E. Arroyo (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 84 Bronx County (Highbridge, Melrose, Longwood, Mott Haven, Port Morris, Hunts Point) 3844 East 149th St.
Suite 608
Bronx, NY 10455
Phone: 718-292-2901
Fax: 718-993-6021
Arroyo's Website
E-mail Arroyo
small photo of Ruben D. Diaz, JuniorRuben D. Diaz, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 85 Bronx County (Bronx River, Harding Park, Clason Point, Hunts Point and Soundview) 1163 Manor Avenue
Bronx, NY 10472
Phone: 718-893-0202
Fax: 718-842-8731
R. Diaz, Jr.'s Website
E-mail R. D. Diaz, Jr.
small photo of Luis M. DiazLuis M. Diaz (Democrat) Representative of State Assembly District 86 Bronx County (Grand Concourse) 2488 Grand Concourse
Room 310-11
Bronx, NY 10458
Phone: 718-933-6909
Fax: 718-933-2613
Luis M. Diaz's Website
E-mail Luis M. Diaz

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of N.Y. assemblymembers
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

New York City Borough Presidents

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of Adolfo Carrion, JuniorAdolfo Carrion, Jr. (Democrat, Working Families) Bronx Borough President Bronx County Bronx County Bldg.
851 Grand Concourse
Room 301
Bronx, NY 10451
Phone: 718-590-3500
Fax: 718-590-3537
Carrion, Jr.'s Website
E-mail Carrion, Jr.
small photo of Marty MarkowitzMarty Markowitz (Democrat) Brooklyn Borough President Kings County (Brooklyn) 209 Joralemon St.
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Phone: 718-802-3700
Fax: 718-802-3959
Markowitz's Website
E-mail Markowitz
small photo of Scott StringerScott M. Stringer (Democrat) Manhattan Borough President New York County (Manhattan) 1 Centre Street
19th Floor
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-669-8300
Fax: 212-669-4305
Scott Stringer Website
E-mail Scott Stringer
small photo of Helen M. MarshallHelen M. Marshall (Democrat, Working Families) Queens Borough President Queens County 120-55 Queens Blvd.
Kew Gardens, NY 11424
Phone: 718-286-2870
Fax: 718-286-2876
H. Marshall Website
E-mail Helen Marshall
small photo of James P. MolinaroJames P. Molinaro (Conservative, Republican) Staten Island Borough President Richmond County (Staten Island) 10 Richmond Terrace
Staten Island, NY 10301
Phone: 718-816-2200
Fax: 718-816-2026
J. Molinaro Website
E-mail James Molinaro

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of N.Y.C. borough presidents
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

New York City District Attorneys

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of Robert T. JohnsonRobert T. Johnson (Democrat, Republican) Bronx District Attorney Bronx County 198 East 161st Street
Bronx, NY 10451
Phone: 718-590-2000
Robert T. Johnson's Website
small photo of Charles J. HynesCharles J. Hynes (Democrat) Brooklyn District Attorney Kings County (Brooklyn) 350 Jay Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Phone: 718-250-2001
Fax: 718-250-2210
Hynes' Website
E-mail Hynes
small photo of Robert M. MorgenthauRobert M. Morgenthau (Democrat, Republican) Manhattan District Attorney New York County (Manhattan) 1 Hogan Place
Room 854
New York, NY 10013
Phone: 212-335-9813
Fax: 212-385-9789
Morgenthau's Website
small photo of Richard A. BrownRichard A. Brown (Conservative, Democrat, Independent, Republican) Queens District Attorney Queens County 125-01 Queens Blvd.
Kew Gardens, NY 11415
Phone: 718-286-6300
Fax: 718-286-6350
Brown's Website
E-mail Brown
small photo of Daniel M. Donovan, JuniorDaniel M. Donovan, Jr. (Republican) Staten Island District Attorney Richmond County (Staten Island) 130 Stuyvesant Place
9th Floor
Staten Island, NY 10301
Phone: 718-556-7050
Fax: 718-556-7054
Donovan, Jr. Website
E-mail Donovan, Jr.

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of N.Y.C. district attorneys
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

New York City Council Members

Name and Party Affiliation Title Areas Represented Contact Info
small photo of Alan J. GersonAlan J. Gerson (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 1 New York County (Manhattan) (TriBeCa, Chinatown, Little Italy, Greenwich Village, Financial District, SoHo, NoHo, Washington Square area, South Village, Battery Park City, Wall Street area, South Street Seaport area, City Hall area, Lower East Side) 51 Chambers Street
Suite 429
New York, NY 10007
Phone: 212-788-7722
Fax: 212-788-7727
Gerson's Website
E-mail Gerson
small photo of Rosie MendezRosie Mendez (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 2 New York County (Manhattan) (Lower East Side, Alphabet City, East Village, Gramercy Park, Rosehill, Kips Bay, southern part of Murray Hill) 237 1st Avenue
Suite 504
New York, NY 10003
Phone: 212-677-1077
Fax: 212-677-1990
Mendez's Website
E-mail Mendez
small photo of Christine C. QuinnChristine C. Quinn (Democrat, Working Families) City Council Speaker, Representative of City Council District 3 New York County (Manhattan) (Chelsea, Greenwich Village, Hell's Kitchen (Clinton), parts of SoHo and Murray Hill) 224 West 30th Street
Suite 1206
New York, NY 10001
Phone: 212-564-7757
Fax: 212-564-7347
Quinn's Website
E-mail Quinn
small photo of Dan GarodnickDaniel R. Garodnick (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 4 New York County (Manhattan) (Upper East Side, Central Park South, Grand Central, Tudor City, Waterside, Peter Cooper Village, Carnegie Hill, Stuyvesant Town, United Nations; part of Yorkville, Turtle Bay) 211 East 43rd Street
Suite 2004
New York, NY 10017
Phone: 212-818-0580
Fax: 212-818-0706
Garodnick's Website
E-mail Garodnick
small photo of Jessica LappinJessica S. Lappin (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 5 New York County (Manhattan) (Beekman, Sutton Place, Upper East Side, Yorkville, Roosevelt Island; part of Turtle Bay, Carnegie Hill) 336 East 73rd Street
Suite C
New York, NY 10021
Phone: 212-535-5554
Fax: 212-535-6098
Lappin's Website
E-mail Lappin
small photo of Gale A. BrewerGale A. Brewer (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 6 New York County (Manhattan) (West Side 55th to 96th Streets) 563 Columbus Avenue
(at West 87th Street)
New York, NY 10024
Phone: 212-873-0282
Fax: 212-873-0279
Brewer's Website
E-mail Brewer
small photo of Robert JacksonRobert Jackson (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 7 New York County (Manhattan) (West Harlem; parts of Washington Heights, Inwood, Central Harlem and Morningside Heights) 751 West 183rd Street
New York, NY 10033
Phone: 212-928-1322
Fax: 212-928-4177
Jackson's Website
E-mail Jackson
small photo of Melissa Mark ViveritoMelissa Mark Viverito (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 8 New York County (Manhattan) (Manhattan Valley, East Harlem), Bronx County (part of Mott Haven) 105 East 116th Street
New York, NY 10029
Phone: 212-828-9800
Fax: 212-722-6378
M. M. Viverito Website
E-mail M. M. Viverito
small photo of Inez DickensInez E. Dickens (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 9 New York County (Manhattan) (Central Harlem; parts of Morningside Heights, Upper West Side, East Harlem) ACP Jr. Station Office Building
163 West 125th Street
New York, NY 10027
Phone: 212-788-7397
Fax: 212-633-8096
Dickens' Website
E-mail Dickens
small photo of Miguel MartinezMiguel Martinez (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 10 New York County (Manhattan) (Parts of Washington Heights, Inwood, Marble Hill) 601 West 174th Street
Suite 1A
New York, NY 10033
Phone: 917-521-2616
Also: 917-521-2640
Fax: 917-521-1293
Martinez's Website
E-mail Martinez
small photo of G. Oliver KoppellG. Oliver Koppell (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 11 Bronx County (Kingsbridge, Riverdale, Woodlawn, Norwood; parts of Bedford Park, Wakefield, Bronx Park East) 3636 Waldo Ave.
Bronx, NY 10463
Phone: 718-549-7300
Fax: 718-549-9945
Koppell's Website
E-mail Koppell
small photo of Larry B. SeabrookLarry B. Seabrook (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 12 Bronx County (Edenwald, Co-Op City, Wakefield, Williamsbridge, Baychester) 3687-A White Plains Road
Bronx, NY 10467
Phone: 718-994-9900
Fax: 718-652-0703
Seabrook's Website
E-mail Seabrook
small photo of James VaccaJames Vacca (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 13 Bronx County (Pelham Parkway North and South, Pelham Bay, Country Club, City Island, Throggs Neck, Allerton, Morris Park) 3040 E. Tremont Ave.
Room 104
Bronx, NY 10462
Phone: 718-931-1721
Fax: 718-931-1605
Vacca's Website
E-mail Vacca
small photo of Maria BaezMaria Baez (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 14 Bronx County (Fordham, Kingsbridge, Morris Heights, West Bronx) 315 East Kingsbrdge Road
Bronx, NY 10468
Phone: 718-584-6955
Fax: 718-584-5725
Baez's Website
E-mail Maria Baez
small photo of Joel RiveraJoel Rivera (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 15 Bronx County (Bathgate, Belmont, Crotona, Fordham, East Tremont, West Farms) 1901 Southern Blvd.
Bronx, NY 10460
Phone: 718-842-8100
Fax: 718-842-6280
Joel Rivera Website
E-mail Joel Rivera
small photo of Helen D. FosterHelen D. Foster (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 16 Bronx County (West Bronx, Morrisania, South Bronx, Highbridge, Melrose) 1377 Jerome Ave.
Bronx, NY 10452
Phone: 718-588-7500
Fax: 718-588-7790
Foster's Website
E-mail Foster
small photo of Maria del Carmen ArroyoMaria del Carmen Arroyo (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 17 Bronx County 384 East 149th Street
Suite 300
Bronx, NY 10455
Phone: 718-402-6130
Fax: 718-402-0539
Arroyo's Website
E-mail Arroyo
small photo of Annabel PalmaAnnabel Palma (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 18 Bronx County (Parkchester, Soundview, Castle Hill, Classon Point, Harding Park) 1041 Castle Hill Ave.
Bronx, NY 10472
Phone: 718-792-1140
Fax: 931-0235
Palma's Website
E-mail Palma
small photo of Tony AvellaTony Avella (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 19 Queens County (Bayside, College Point, Auburndale, Beechhurst, Whitestone, Bay Terrace, Robinwood; parts of Flushing, Douglaston, Little Neck) 38-50 Bell Blvd.
Suite C
Bayside, NY 11361
Phone: 718-747-2137
Fax: 718-747-3105
Avella's Website
E-mail Avella
small photo of John LiuJohn Liu (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 20 Queens County (Flushing, Queensboro Hill, Mitchell Gardens, Kissena Park, Harding Heights, Auburndale; part of Whitestone) 135-27 38th Avenue
Suite 388
Flushing, NY 11354
Phone: 718-888-8747
Fax: 718-888-0331
Liu's Website
E-mail Liu
small photo of Hiram MonserrateHiram Monserrate (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 21 Queens County (Corona, Corona Heights, Elmhurst, East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, LaGuardia Airport, Flushing Meadow, Corona Park) 98-17 Northern Blvd.
Corona, NY 11368
Phone: 718-205-3881
Fax: 718-205-4145
Monserrate's Website
E-mail Monserrate
small photo of Peter F. Vallone, JuniorPeter F. Vallone, Jr. (Conservative, Democrat) Representative of City Council District 22 New York County (Manhattan) (Astoria, Long Island City; parts of Jackson Heights, Rikers, Randalls and Wards Islands) 22-45 31st Street
Astoria, NY 11105
Phone: 718-274-4500
Fax: 718-726-0357
Vallone, Jr.'s Website
E-mail Vallone, Jr.
small photo of David I. WeprinDavid I. Weprin (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 23 Queens County (Hollis Hills, Queens Village, Little Neck, Douglaston, Bayside, Bellerose, Floral Park, Glen Oaks, New Hyde park, Hollis, Hollis Park Gardens, Holliswood, Fresh Meadows) 205-07 Hillside Ave.
Suite 16
Hollis, NY 11423
Phone: 718-465-8202
Fax: 718-776-2302
D. Weprin's Website
E-mail D. Weprin
small photo of James F. GennaroJames F. Gennaro (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 24 Queens County (Briarwood, Fresh Meadows, Hillcrest, Hillcrest Estates, Jamaica Estates, Jamaica Hills, Kew Gardens Hills, Utopia Estates, and parts of Forest Hills, Flushing, Jamaica and Rego Park) 185-10 Union Turnpike
Fresh Meadows, NY 11366
Phone: 718-217-4969
Fax: 718-217-4968
Gennaro's Website
E-mail Gennaro
small photo of Helen SearsHelen Sears (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 25 Queens County (Parts of Jackson Heights, Elmhurst, East Elmhurst, Rego Park, Woodside, Corona) 37-32 75th Street
Jackson Heights, NY 11372
Phone: 718-803-6373
Fax: 718-803-9832
Helen Sears' Website
E-mail Helen Sears
small photo of Eric N. GioiaEric N. Gioia (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 26 Queens County (Woodside, Sunnyside, Long Island City, Astoria, and Maspeth) 4701 Queens Blvd.
Suite 205
Sunnyside, NY 11104
Phone: 718-383-9566
Fax: 718-383-9076
Gioia's Website
E-mail Gioia
small photo of Leroy G. Comrie, JuniorLeroy G. Comrie, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 27 Queens County (St. Albans, Hollis, Cambria Heights, Jamaica, Baisley Park, Addisleigh Park; parts of Queens Village, Rosedale, Springfield Gardens ) 113-43 Farmers Blvd.
St. Albans, NY 11412
Phone: 718-776-3700
Fax: 718-776-3798
Comrie's Website
E-mail Comrie
small photo of Thomas White, JuniorThomas White, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 28 Queens County (Jamaica, Rochdale Village, Richmond Hill) 134-45 166th Place
Building 19
Jamaica, NY 11434
Phone: 718-525-5169
Fax: 718-978-7463
White, Jr.'s Website
E-mail White, Jr.'s
small photo of Melinda KatzMelinda R. Katz (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 29 Queens County (Forest Hills, Rego Park, Kew Gardens; parts of Maspeth, Richmond, Elmhurst) 104-01 Metropolitan Avenue
Forest Hills, NY 11375
Phone: 718-544-8800
Fax: 718-544-4452
Katz's Website
E-mail Katz
Vacant Representative of City Council District 30 Queens County (Middle Village, Glendale, Ridgewood; parts of Richmond Hill, Woodhaven, Forest Hills) 78-25 Metropolitan Avenue
Middle Village, NY 11379
Phone: 718-366-3900
Fax: 718-326-3549
small photo of James Sanders, JuniorJames Sanders, Jr. (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 31 Queens County (Far Rockaway, Arverne, Edgemere, Bayswater, Laurelton, Rosedale; parts of Springfield Gardens, Cambria Heights, Cambria Heights South, South Ozone Park) 226-18 Merrick Blvd.
Laurelton, NY 11413
Phone: 718-527-4356
Fax: 718-527-4402
Sanders, Jr.'s Website
E-mail Sanders, Jr.
small photo of Joseph P. Addabbo, JuniorJoseph P. Addabbo, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 32 Queens County (Howard Beach, Ozone Park, South Ozone Park, Hamilton Beach, Lindenwood, South Richmond Hill, Woodhaven, Richmon Hill, Broad Channel, Rockaway Beach, Rockaway Park, Neponsit, Belle Harbor, Roxbury, Breezy Point) 159-53 102nd Street
Howard Beach, NY 11414
Phone: 718-738-1111
Fax: 718-322-5760
Addabbo, Jr. Website
E-mail Addabbo, Jr.
small photo of David YasskyDavid Yassky (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 33 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Brooklyn Heights, Greenpoint; parts of Williamsburg, Park Slope, Boerum Hill) 114 Court Street
2nd Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Phone: 718-875-5200
Fax: 718-643-6620
David Yassky Website
E-mail David Yassky
small photo of Diana ReynaDiana Reyna (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 34 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Williamsburg and Bushwick), (Ridgewood) 444 South Fifth St.
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Phone: 718-963-3141
Fax: 718-963-4527
Diana Reyna Website
E-mail Diana Reyna
small photo of Letitia JamesLetitia James (Working Families) Representative of City Council District 35 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Clinton Hill, Fort Greene; parts of Crown Heights, Prospect Heights, Bedford Stuyvesant) 67 Hanson Place
Brooklyn, NY 11217
Phone: 718-260-9191
Fax: 718-260-9099
Letitia James Website
E-mail Letitia James
small photo of Albert VannAlbert Vann (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 36 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Parts of Bedford Stuyvesant, Crown Heights) 613-619 Throop Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11216
Phone: 718-919-0740
Fax: 718-919-0744
Albert Vann's Website
E-mail Albert Vann
small photo of Erik Martin DilanErik Martin Dilan (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 37 Kings County (Brooklyn) (East New York, Bushwick, Cypress Hills, City Line, Ocean Hill-Brownsville, Wyckoff Heights) 387 Arlington Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11208
Phone: 718-642-8664
Fax: 718-453-4727
Dilan's Website
E-mail Dilan
small photo of Sara GonzalezSara Gonzalez (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 38 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bay Ridge Towers, Boerum Hill, Brooklyn Waterfront, Gowanus Houses, Park Slope, Red Hook, Sunset Park, Windsor Terrace, Wycoff Gardens) 5601 Fifth Avenue
S-2
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Phone: 718-439-9012
Fax: 718-439-9042
Gonzalez's Website
E-mail Gonzalez
small photo of Bill de BlasioBill de Blasio (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 39 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Cobble Hill, Carroll Gardens, Columbia Street, Park Slope, Winsor Terrace, Kensington, Boro Park) 2907 Fort Hamilton Parkway
Brooklyn, NY 11218
Phone: 718-854-9791
Fax: 718-854-1146
de Blasio's Website
E-mail Bill de Blasio
small photo of Yvette D. ClarkeMathieu Eugene (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 40 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Kensington, Prospect-Lefferts, Ditmas Park; parts of Crown Heights, Flatbush, East Flatbush) 123 Linden Blvd.
Brooklyn, NY 11226
Phone: 718-287-8762
Fax: 718-287-8917
Eugene's Website
small photo of Darlene MealyDarlene Mealy (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 41 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Parts of Bedford Stuyvesant, Ocean Hill-Brownsville, East Flatbush) 1757 Union Street
2nd Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11213
Phone: 718-953-3097
Fax: 718-953-3276
Darlene Mealy's Website
E-mail Darlene Mealy
small photo of Charles BarronCharles Barron (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 42 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Parts of East New York, Brownsville, East Flatbush, Canarsie) 718 Pennsylvania Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11207
Phone: 718-649-9495
Fax: 718-649-3111
C. Barron's Website
E-mail Charles Barron
small photo of Vincent J. GentileVincent J. Gentile (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 43 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bay Ridge; parts of Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Boro Park) 8703 3rd Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11209
Phone: 718-748-5200
Fax: 718-748-5222
V. Gentile's Website
E-mail Vincent Gentile
small photo of Simcha FelderSimcha Felder (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 44 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Parts of Ditmas Park; Borough Park, Midwood, Bensonhurst, Kensington) 4424 16th Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11204
Phone: 718-853-2704
Fax: 718-853-3858
S. Felder's Website
E-mail Simcha Felder
small photo of Kendall B. StewartKendall B. Stewart (Democrat, Independent) Representative of City Council District 45 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Flatbush, East Flatbush, Flatlands) 1694 Flatbush Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11210
Phone: 718-951-8177
Fax: 718-951-8191
K. B. Stewart Website
E-mail K. B. Stewart
small photo of Lewis A. FidlerLewis A. Fidler (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 46 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Bergen Beach, Canarsie, Georgetowne, Starrett City, Flatlands, Futurama, Marine Park, Mill Basin, Mill Island, Gerritsen Beach) 1402 East 64th Street
Brooklyn, NY 11234
Phone: 718-241-9330
Fax: 718-241-9316
Fidler's Website
E-mail Lewis A. Fidler
small photo of Domenic M. Recchia, JuniorDomenic M. Recchia, Jr. (Democrat) Representative of City Council District 47 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Coney Island, Gravesend, Bensonhurst) 445 Neptune Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11224
Phone: 718-373-9673
Fax: 718-373-0195
Recchia, Jr.'s Website
E-mail Recchia, Jr.
small photo of Michael C. NelsonMichael C. Nelson (Democrat, Liberal) Representative of City Council District 48 Kings County (Brooklyn) (Midwood, Sheepshead Bay, Manhattan Beach) 3810A Nostrand Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11235
Phone: 718-368-9176
Fax: 718-368-9160
M. C. Nelson Website
E-mail M. C. Nelson
small photo of Michael E. McMahonMichael E. McMahon (Democrat, Working Families) Representative of City Council District 49 Richmond County (Staten Island) (Rosebank, Westerleigh, New Brighton, West Brighton, Mariners Harbor, Stapleton, St. George, Park Hill, Port Richmond, Clifton, Grymes Hill and Dongan Hills) 130 Stuyvesant Place
6th Floor
Staten Island, NY 10301
Phone: 718-556-7370
Fax: 718-556-7389
McMahon's Website
E-mail McMahon
small photo of James S. OddoJames S. Oddo (Conservative, Republican) Representative of City Council District 50 Richmond County (Staten Island) (Arrochar, Bulls Head, Concord, Dongan Hill, Emerson Hill, Fort Wadsworth, Grant City, Graniteville, Grasmere, Island of Meadows, Midland Beach, New Dorp, Prall's Island, Richmondtown, South Beach, Todt Hill, Travis, Westerleigh, Willowbrook), Kings County (Brooklyn) (parts of Dyker Heights and Bath Beach of Brooklyn, parts of Bensonhurst, Brooklyn) 94 Lincoln Ave.
Staten Island, NY 10306
Phone: 718-980-1017
Fax: 718-980-1051
James Oddo Website
E-mail James S. Oddo
small photo of Vincent IgnizioVincent Ignizio (Republican) Representative of City Council District 51 Richmond County (Staten Island) (Arden Heights, Annadale, Bay Terrace, Tottenville, Oakwood, Great Kills, Richmondtown, Charleston, Rossville, New Drop, New Sprinville, Eltingville, Woodrow, Richmond Valley, Huguenot, Princess Bay, Pleasant Plains) 3944 Richmond Ave.
Staten Island, NY 10312
Phone: 718-984-5151
Fax: 718-983-5737
Ignizio's Website
E-mail Ignizio

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of list of N.Y. City council members
(Link opens in a new browser window)

go to top of page

 

Icon of a printer Printer-friendly version of this entire list
(Link opens in a new browser window)

 

Small 504 Democratic Club logo in a circle with stars
Yahoo Groups Join NowSubscribe to 504Dems
Powered by groups.yahoo.com

This website was created and is maintained by Douglas Pucci Bobby WorldWide Approved 508